Sunday, February 10, 2013

Valentine Envelope Shaped Card


Hello again my Crafty Friends!
 Today I would like to share this adorable Valentine Envelope shaped card from the Cutting Cafe.
I think it turned out soooo cute! 
This is a really fun and quick card to make.
You can add so many cute embellishments to personalize it for any Holiday or occasion.

Click below to get the Envelope shaped card cutting file!

Click below to get the Postage Stamp card!



Regina's so so cute Ducky Postage Stamp Card!


 This little Lady Bug is a Jolee boutique3D. 

 I cut and sized the postage stamp file, printed the pdf love you and added a gem. I used
 pop dots behind it to give it dimension.
I think a little black soot distressed ink would have been nice around the edges, but didn't think of that until after my picture. Next time! LOL

Click below to get the Postage Stamp shaped card.



I stamped a itty bitty Unity stamp from the Dutch Mustard Soup collection inside.
 Gotta Love that set!




On the inside I used two Unity stamps that I received in the Grab sale. 



I also used Tim Holtz Distressed inks around the card and edges. The beautiful gold ribbon adds the perfect touch to this adorable Envelope shaped card.
The stripped envelope I made with my wonderful We R Memory envelope punch board.
 I just Love my envelope maker!
 Now I will never be without an envelope and it's sooooo easy to use.
You can read all about it on my last post.
Click below

http://cardsbygeyda.blogspot.com/2013/02/valentine-patchy-bear-and-more.html

That's it folks!
Thanks for checking in and keep watching for new and some Free creations to come.

Have a wonderful Sunday!
Hugs!

8 comments:

Angi said...

I love how you made this! I've gotta try this file soon!

Deloris said...

What a sweet card! Love it!

Doris Molina Mora said...

I love this card and the lady bug too!!

Tee said...

what an awesome card! Love the ladybug too.

Unknown said...

I just love the way you used this file!

Jean Cross said...

You did a really nice job on this.

Jani Lewis said...

Both cards are adorable! I just love the little hearts and the postage stamp. I got an envelope punch board too. It is soo wonderful. It makes really cute pockets too. :)

Rose said...

girl you rocked this set!!! :)